809 Avalon Ct Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $425,535 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,187
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Avalon Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $458,884, approximately $143 per square foot. 809 Avalon Ct is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Mclean Marion Edward and Mclean Jane D
Bought by
Mclean Marion and Mclean Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Scott Sandlin Homes Ltd
Bought by
Mclean Jane and Mclean Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Raintree Homes Inc
Bought by
Scott Sandlin Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Marion | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclean Marion | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclean Jane | -- | Stnt | |
| Scott Sandlin Homes Ltd | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclean Jane | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Sandlin Homes Ltd | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $425,859 | $56,000 | $369,859 |
| 2024 | $9,363 | $419,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $425,859 | $56,000 | $369,859 |
| 2022 | $8,685 | $352,519 | $56,000 | $296,519 |
| 2021 | $8,232 | $315,504 | $49,000 | $266,504 |
| 2020 | $8,355 | $301,504 | $35,000 | $266,504 |
| 2019 | $8,605 | $301,504 | $35,000 | $266,504 |
| 2018 | $7,826 | $264,744 | $35,000 | $229,744 |
| 2017 | $7,572 | $257,236 | $35,000 | $222,236 |
| 2016 | $7,526 | $257,236 | $35,000 | $222,236 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $232,403 | $35,000 | $197,403 |
| 2014 | $5,448 | $232,403 | $35,000 | $197,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map