NOT LISTED FOR SALE

808 Summer St Loudon, TN 37774

Estimated Value: $91,990

2 Beds
1 Bath
640 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2025

Last sale price $85,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $516 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Don't miss this one. Great opportunity for home ownership, flip, investment, rental or whatever your wish maybe. This offers 2 bedrooms and one bath in a convenient location. Black appliances in kitchen. Nice level back yard with a deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelli Monger

Smoky Mountain Realty LLC License #283802 Listed on: 05/12/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $503

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 111
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 640 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • W Rosedale Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041H A 00400 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$503

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 640
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 640
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Other
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 50 X 111
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 041H A 00400 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 503

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Adam Joachim and Heather Joachim
Bought by
Joachim Adam and Joachim Heather
Current Estimated Value
$91,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,510

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2025
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Garner Virginia A
Bought by
Joachim Revocable Living Trust and Joachim
Seller's Agent
Kelli Monger
Smoky Mountain Realty LLC
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-31.95%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.51%
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2018
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$57,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%
Original Mortgage
$56,458
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Spafford Michael C
Bought by
Mcnabb Garry F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Bought by
Spafford Michael C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Bought by
Smith Daniel J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1990
Bought by
Watson Ellison J and Watson James E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1990
Bought by
Blair J J J and Blair Helen

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joachim Adam -- Renaissance Title And Escrow L
Joachim Revocable Living Trust $85,000 Renaissance Title And Escrow L
Garner Virginia A $57,500 None Available
Mcnabb Garry F $37,000 --
Spafford Michael C $35,000 --
Smith Daniel J $10,500 --
Watson Ellison J $17,000 --
Blair J J J $6,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Joachim Adam $101,500
Previous Owner Joachim Revocable Living Trust $68,000
Previous Owner Garner Virginia A $56,458
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Sold $85,000 -31.9% $133 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2025 05/12/25 For Sale $124,900 +117.2% $195 / Sq Ft
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Sold $57,500 +15.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2018 06/02/18 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2018 02/03/18 For Sale $50,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $301 $17,000 $2,125 $14,875
2024 $445 $17,000 $2,125 $14,875
2023 $445 $17,000 $0 $0
2022 $445 $17,000 $2,125 $14,875
2021 $445 $17,000 $2,125 $14,875
2020 $332 $17,000 $2,125 $14,875
2019 $332 $10,925 $2,000 $8,925
2018 $326 $10,925 $2,000 $8,925
2017 $326 $10,925 $2,000 $8,925
2016 $302 $9,975 $2,000 $7,975
2015 $303 $9,975 $2,000 $7,975
2014 $303 $9,975 $2,000 $7,975
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2947406

Realtracs

APN: 041H-A-004.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.