808 Thorn Trace Dr Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Thorn Trace Dr, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $226,809, approximately $165 per square foot. 808 Thorn Trace Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Bought by
Beverley Kelley O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley Kelley O | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $102,500 | $18,000 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $102,500 | $18,000 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,500 | $18,000 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,500 | $18,000 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,500 | $18,000 | $84,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $102,500 | $18,000 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map