808 W Circle Dr Montgomery, MN 56069
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $300,000
About This Home
This home is located at 808 W Circle Dr, Montgomery, MN 56069 and is currently estimated at $289,985, approximately $218 per square foot. 808 W Circle Dr is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Montgomery PreK-8, Tri-City United Lonsdale PreK-6 Elementary School, and Tri-City United High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Mark | $165,000 | -- | |
| Casey Colin | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Minn | |
| Casey Colin | $100,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Mark | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Colin | $96,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $261,600 | $57,400 | $204,200 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $261,600 | $57,400 | $204,200 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $261,600 | $57,400 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $245,000 | $57,400 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $198,600 | $53,400 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $189,300 | $50,400 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $162,200 | $44,671 | $117,529 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $148,400 | $43,919 | $104,481 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $132,800 | $40,351 | $92,449 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $118,500 | $35,990 | $82,510 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $118,500 | $35,990 | $82,510 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $90,800 | $29,674 | $61,126 |
| 2013 | $2,040 | $90,800 | $29,674 | $61,126 |
Map
- 712 W Circle Dr
- 707 W Welco Dr
- 600 1st St N
- 609 W Welco Dr
- 822 Deer Path NE
- 717 Deer Trail
- 406 5th St NW
- 201 Boulevard Ave NE
- 213 Boulevard Ave NE
- 917 Mulberry Ave NE
- 921 Mulberry Ave NE
- 204 Fir Ave NW
- 308 Fir Ave NW
- 507 Fir Ave NW
- 401 Fischer St NW
- 1000 Mulberry Ave NE
- 211 Fischer St NW
- 909 Emily Ct NE
- 1003 Mulberry Ave NE
- 218 6th St NE
- 810 W Circle Dr
- 806 W Circle Dr
- 812 W Circle Dr
- 804 W Circle Dr
- 805 W Circle Dr
- 100 N Circle Dr
- 98 N Circle Dr
- 803 W Circle Dr
- 807 W Circle Dr
- 814 W Circle Dr
- 802 W Circle Dr
- 809 W Circle Dr
- 101 Inner Dr
- 96 N Circle Dr
- 800 W Circle Dr
- 811 W Circle Dr
- 103 Inner Dr
- 802 Hillcrest Dr
- 99 N Circle Dr
- 101 N Circle Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.