Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Duncan
Mike Duncan Real Estate Group
(317) 888-7000
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $350,747
Early Century home offers all the charm & character not found in modern homes. Large covered front porch is an extension of additional living space & welcomes family & friends to sit, relax & enjoy life. Master bedroom on main level & 3 bedrooms on the upper gives all maximum privacy. Upper level includes bonus room plus a large walk in storage closet. Main gathering room flows nicely to dining room & kitchen. Kitchen opens to sun room that opens to extra large deck overlooking semi private back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mike Duncan Real Estate Group License #RB14027252 Listed on: 09/08/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
David Lifford
Orchard Hills Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Royce Richard | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rouzer Melissa A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Royce Richard | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rouzer Melissa A | $142,274 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2018 09/08/18 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $233,200 | $56,200 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $247,300 | $56,200 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $229,000 | $56,200 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $211,800 | $56,200 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $181,500 | $52,700 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $189,400 | $52,700 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $166,400 | $33,700 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $152,600 | $33,700 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $145,500 | $33,700 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $138,600 | $33,700 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $126,300 | $37,600 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | $1,273 | $123,000 | $37,600 | $85,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Duncan
Mike Duncan Real Estate Group
(317) 888-7000
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
David Lifford
Orchard Hills Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21594469
APN: 41-08-14-023-007.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.