808 Whitney Dr Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Whitney Dr, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $299,249, approximately $203 per square foot. 808 Whitney Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lee Richmond Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Junior High School, and Hanford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Hahn Norma
Bought by
Hahn Norma Jean and The Norma Jean Hahn Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Norma Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $60,255 | $8,652 | $51,603 |
| 2023 | $564 | $57,917 | $8,317 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $549 | $56,782 | $8,154 | $48,628 |
| 2021 | $536 | $55,670 | $7,995 | $47,675 |
| 2020 | $540 | $55,099 | $7,913 | $47,186 |
| 2019 | $530 | $54,019 | $7,758 | $46,261 |
| 2018 | $513 | $52,960 | $7,606 | $45,354 |
| 2017 | $504 | $51,922 | $7,457 | $44,465 |
| 2016 | $496 | $50,904 | $7,311 | $43,593 |
| 2015 | $491 | $50,139 | $7,201 | $42,938 |
| 2014 | $480 | $49,157 | $7,060 | $42,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map