8080 Claude Gilbert Trail Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8080 Claude Gilbert Trail, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $468,331, approximately $328 per square foot. 8080 Claude Gilbert Trail is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Styers Beverly B and Styers Joel S
Bought by
Joel Stephen Styers And Beverly Brown Styers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Styers Beverly B and Styers Joel S
Bought by
Styers Beverly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Bought by
Millwood Beverly B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Bought by
Gilbert Yates W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Stephen Styers And Beverly Brown Styers | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Styers Beverly B | -- | None Available | |
| Millwood Beverly B | $115,000 | -- | |
| Gilbert Yates W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Styers Beverly B | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $384,698 | $207,314 | $177,384 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $384,698 | $207,314 | $177,384 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $384,698 | $207,314 | $177,384 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $271,440 | $168,068 | $103,372 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $271,440 | $168,068 | $103,372 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $271,440 | $168,068 | $103,372 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $271,440 | $168,068 | $103,372 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $271,263 | $183,265 | $87,998 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $271,263 | $183,265 | $87,998 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $271,263 | $183,265 | $87,998 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $271,263 | $183,265 | $87,998 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $310,157 | $221,367 | $88,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map