Lot 3 Joy Dr Unit 3 Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,590,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,917
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Lot 3 Joy Dr Unit 3, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $1,438,928, approximately $367 per square foot. Lot 3 Joy Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Wind & Water Development Llc
Bought by
Shronce Daniel T and Shronce Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,209
Outstanding Balance
$525,337
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$913,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Dula Investments Llc
Bought by
Wind And Water Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,200
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Dula Marshall Page and Dula Alison
Bought by
Dula Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Dula Marshall Page and Dula Alison
Bought by
Dula Marshall Page and Dula Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Dula Marshall Page and Dula Alison
Bought by
Dula Marshall Page and Dula Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Bought by
Ulicny Richard K and Ulicny Cathleen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shronce Daniel T | $794,500 | Investors Title | |
| Wind And Water Development Llc | $271,000 | Investors Title | |
| Dula Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dula Marshall Page | -- | None Available | |
| Dula Marshall Page | -- | None Available | |
| Ulicny Richard K | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shronce Daniel T | $635,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Wind And Water Development Llc | $467,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,378 | $1,198,292 | $371,022 | $827,270 |
| 2024 | $7,327 | $1,198,292 | $371,022 | $827,270 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $1,198,292 | $371,022 | $827,270 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $821,198 | $297,895 | $523,303 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $821,198 | $297,895 | $523,303 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $821,198 | $297,895 | $523,303 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $821,198 | $297,895 | $523,303 |
| 2018 | $5,119 | $716,888 | $286,720 | $430,168 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $631,654 | $286,720 | $344,934 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $286,944 | $278,220 | $8,724 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $329,889 | $321,165 | $8,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map