8080 E Lathrop Rd Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $685,708 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8080 E Lathrop Rd, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $780,677, approximately $355 per square foot. 8080 E Lathrop Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School and East Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Irwin Dave and Irwin Marian
Bought by
The Irwin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Irwin Dave and Irwin Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,050
Outstanding Balance
$145,185
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$635,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Deruyter Brian
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Irwin Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Irwin Dave | $260,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $532,950 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin Dave | $229,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $327,713 | $128,767 | $198,946 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $321,289 | $126,243 | $195,046 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $314,990 | $123,768 | $191,222 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $308,815 | $121,342 | $187,473 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $302,761 | $118,963 | $183,798 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $299,658 | $117,744 | $181,914 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $293,784 | $115,436 | $178,348 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $288,024 | $113,173 | $174,851 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $282,377 | $110,954 | $171,423 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $276,842 | $108,779 | $168,063 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $267,347 | $105,048 | $162,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map