Estimated Value: $479,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80808 Foxglove Ln, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $519,428, approximately $282 per square foot. 80808 Foxglove Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Carrillo Ranch Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Alba Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,350
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Armando | $293,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alba Armando | $234,350 | |
| Closed | Alba Armando | $58,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,477 | $417,793 | $102,084 | $315,709 |
| 2024 | $7,477 | $409,602 | $100,083 | $309,519 |
| 2023 | $7,477 | $401,571 | $98,121 | $303,450 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $393,698 | $96,198 | $297,500 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $363,522 | $88,781 | $274,741 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $324,574 | $79,269 | $245,305 |
| 2019 | $5,534 | $315,120 | $76,960 | $238,160 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $303,000 | $74,000 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $292,000 | $71,000 | $221,000 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $279,000 | $71,000 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $265,000 | $67,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $4,466 | $223,000 | $54,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map