8084 Pine Lake Rd Jacksonville, FL 32256
Deerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $992,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,857
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8084 Pine Lake Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 and is currently estimated at $869,101, approximately $225 per square foot. 8084 Pine Lake Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Academy Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Sepehri Mohamad and Sepehri Fahimeh
Bought by
Sepehri Sherene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Ramdeen Garfield D and Williams Elizabeth M
Bought by
Sepehri Mohamad and Sepehri Fahimeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Shriftman Morris I and Shriftman Felice B
Bought by
Ramdeen Garfield D and Williams Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |