8084 Round Table Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,080 - $403,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8084 Round Table Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $371,020, approximately $259 per square foot. 8084 Round Table Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1987
Sold by
Barbour 2Ndjohn H
Bought by
Bartholomew William E and Bartholomew Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
10.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew William E | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bartholomew William E | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $286,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $263,100 | $137,800 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $256,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $249,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $226,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $211,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $196,000 | $84,400 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map