NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8085 High Bridge Rd Midway, FL 32343

Estimated Value: $10,252 - $133,000

1.46 Acres
$45,934 Price per Acre
63,598 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2022

Last sale price $10,000

Est. 571% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $374 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2022

NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE Perfect to build your new home on 1.46 acres without the headaches of an HOA Sorry No Owner Financing Available to the Right of 8153 High Bridge

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Perez

Xcellence License #3087013 Listed on: 03/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Botero

HomeSweetHome PM & Sales License #3299337

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 515x230x119x188
  • Level Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12039-4-12-1N-3W-0000-00220-1500

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Waterfront: No
  • Topography: Level
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Directions: Hwy 90 to MLK in Midway, to High Bridge Road
  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • PropertySubType: Unimproved Land
  • PropertyType: Land
  • Lot Size: 515x230x119x188
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: none
  • Owner Name: Selah Grace LLC
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Unimproved Land
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Level
  • Acres: 1.46

Utilities

  • Sewer: Not Connected (nearby), Public Sewer, Septic Needed
  • Water Source: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12039-4-12-1N-3W-0000-00220-1500

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: -

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Frank Newman Sr
Bought by
Selah Grace Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$67,063

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,108
Outstanding Balance
$7,548
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Newman Frank
Bought by
Newman Frank and Johnson Althea Newman

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Selah Grace Properties Llc $7,200 New Title Company Name
Selah Grace Properties Llc $7,200 New Title Company Name
Newman Frank -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Selah Grace Properties Llc $8,108
Closed Selah Grace Properties Llc $8,108
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Sold $10,000 -66.6% --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Price Changed $29,900 -14.3% --
03/23/2022 03/23/22 For Sale $34,900 -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $201 $14,111 $13,162 $949
2024 $193 $13,372 $12,410 $962
2023 $194 $13,385 $12,410 $975
2022 $114 $7,814 $6,826 $988
2021 $106 $7,140 $5,840 $1,300
2020 $106 $7,140 $5,840 $1,300
2019 $108 $7,140 $5,840 $1,300
2018 $110 $7,140 $0 $0
2017 $111 $7,140 $0 $0
2016 $112 $7,140 $0 $0
2015 $114 $7,140 $0 $0
2014 $115 $7,140 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 343756

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 4-12-1N-3W-0000-00220-1500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.