8085 Hulls Mill Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $698,868
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8085 Hulls Mill Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $550,467, approximately $288 per square foot. 8085 Hulls Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Irene Harper and Eugene Johnathan
Bought by
Harper Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$510,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Burford Mark D and Burford Rebecca
Bought by
Harper Jonathan Eugene and Harper Kathleen Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1984
Bought by
Burford Mark D and Burford Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1972
Bought by
Case Phillip
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Kathleen | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Harper Jonathan Eugene | $145,000 | Colonial Title Group Inc | |
| Burford Mark D | $11,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Case Phillip | $20,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Kathleen | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Jonathan Eugene | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $152,150 | $26,175 | $125,975 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $56,400 | $29,175 | $27,225 |
| 2023 | $579 | $29,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $579 | $29,375 | $29,175 | $200 |
| 2021 | $579 | $29,375 | $29,175 | $200 |
| 2020 | $579 | $29,375 | $29,175 | $200 |
| 2019 | $335 | $15,725 | $15,075 | $650 |
| 2018 | $335 | $15,725 | $15,075 | $650 |
| 2017 | $335 | $15,725 | $15,075 | $650 |
| 2016 | $313 | $15,725 | $15,075 | $650 |
| 2015 | $291 | $15,725 | $15,075 | $650 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,725 | $15,075 | $650 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map