8085 Pasadena Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
6
Beds
6
Baths
6,126
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8085 Pasadena Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941. 8085 Pasadena Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,422 | $537,923 | $215,170 | $322,753 |
| 2024 | $7,422 | $527,376 | $210,951 | $316,425 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $517,036 | $206,815 | $310,221 |
| 2022 | $7,198 | $506,899 | $202,760 | $304,139 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $496,961 | $198,785 | $298,176 |
| 2020 | $7,004 | $491,866 | $196,747 | $295,119 |
| 2019 | $6,853 | $482,223 | $192,890 | $289,333 |
| 2018 | $6,719 | $472,768 | $189,108 | $283,660 |
| 2017 | $6,682 | $463,499 | $185,400 | $278,099 |
| 2016 | $6,591 | $454,412 | $181,765 | $272,647 |
| 2015 | $6,546 | $447,587 | $179,035 | $268,552 |
| 2014 | $6,603 | $438,820 | $175,528 | $263,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map