Estimated Value: $2,058,000 - $3,687,552
6
Beds
7
Baths
5,567
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80854 Ridge Rock Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $2,872,776, approximately $516 per square foot. 80854 Ridge Rock Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Santa Rosa Estates Llc
Bought by
To Bravo Collection Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Stonefield Santa Rosa Llc
Bought by
Santa Rosa Estates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| To Bravo Collection Llc | $2,600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Santa Rosa Estates Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,533 | $2,963,503 | $165,503 | $2,798,000 |
| 2023 | $24,533 | $159,077 | $159,077 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $155,958 | $155,958 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $152,900 | $152,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $104,395 | $104,395 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $102,349 | $102,349 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $100,343 | $100,343 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $98,376 | $98,376 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $96,448 | $96,448 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $79,000 | $79,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map