8088 Rutherford Dr Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,774
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8088 Rutherford Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $486,679, approximately $128 per square foot. 8088 Rutherford Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School, Brownsburg West Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Lasley Aaron K and Lasley Maggie M
Bought by
Trimble John P and Trimble Kelli S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,485
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Estridge Group Inc
Bought by
Lasley Aaron K and Lasley Maggie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,650
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Highland Springs Associates Llc
Bought by
Estridge Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimble John P | -- | None Available | |
| Lasley Aaron K | -- | None Available | |
| Estridge Group Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trimble John P | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasley Aaron K | $292,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $484,600 | $58,800 | $425,800 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $477,400 | $58,800 | $418,600 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $438,300 | $53,200 | $385,100 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $401,200 | $53,200 | $348,000 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $353,100 | $50,200 | $302,900 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $337,200 | $50,200 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $322,200 | $47,200 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $309,900 | $47,200 | $262,700 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $292,100 | $44,600 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $285,000 | $44,600 | $240,400 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $276,400 | $42,900 | $233,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map