8088 Vane Ct Theodore, AL 36582
Belmeade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,341 - $322,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8088 Vane Ct, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $273,085, approximately $141 per square foot. 8088 Vane Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Daugherty Tania L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,900
Outstanding Balance
$120,338
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$152,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Tania L | -- | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daugherty Tania L | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $23,870 | $3,600 | $20,270 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $23,910 | $3,000 | $20,910 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $21,230 | $3,900 | $17,330 |
| 2022 | $882 | $19,560 | $3,300 | $16,260 |
| 2021 | $819 | $18,250 | $3,300 | $14,950 |
| 2020 | $812 | $18,120 | $3,000 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $804 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $813 | $18,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $784 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $746 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map