8089 Preuss Dr Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8089 Preuss Dr, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $903,924, approximately $292 per square foot. 8089 Preuss Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Springer John M and Springer Lisa M
Bought by
Springer John M and Springer Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $413,167 | $27,160 | $386,007 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $397,125 | $26,106 | $371,019 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $389,340 | $25,595 | $363,745 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $381,707 | $25,094 | $356,613 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $377,794 | $24,837 | $352,957 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $370,387 | $24,350 | $346,037 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $363,125 | $23,873 | $339,252 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $356,005 | $23,405 | $332,600 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $349,026 | $22,947 | $326,079 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $343,784 | $22,603 | $321,181 |
| 2014 | $3,936 | $337,051 | $22,161 | $314,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map