Seller's Agent in 2025
Lakia Hasenjaeger
The Jaeger Group, LLC
(219) 226-5202
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $327,000
Charming 4-Bedroom Home with Related Living & Prime LocationDiscover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect blend of charm, functionality, and convenience. Situated on a large lot within walking distance to Kirchoff Park and just minutes from shopping and major expressways, this property is ideal for comfortable living.The main level welcomes you with an inviting entry foyer, hardwood floors, and a large living room. You'll also find 2 spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, a bright kitchen featuring an apron sink, stainless steel appliances, and a beautiful butcher block countertop, plus a convenient laundry room.The upstairs level offers 2 additional bedrooms, a versatile loft, and a second full bathroom.This spacious home features a walkout unfinished basement with an additional half bathroom--ready for your finishing touches. Outdoor spaces include both a front and side porch, offering plenty of spots to relax and enjoy the surroundings.With separate thermostats for a dual zone, it is perfect for related living. In a prime location, this home offers endless possibilities for comfort and convenience. Schedule a viewing today. This charming beauty is priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Jaeger Group, LLC License #RB14032390 Listed on: 08/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudek Peter | -- | Meridian Title | |
| 809 Oak St Land Trust | -- | Meridian Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudek Peter | $302,222 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Sold | $313,500 | -0.4% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,489 | $225,500 | $44,900 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $226,100 | $42,800 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $199,900 | $37,400 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $183,100 | $37,400 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $158,600 | $37,400 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $144,200 | $34,000 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $137,300 | $34,000 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $131,700 | $34,000 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $129,900 | $34,000 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $127,500 | $40,700 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $118,500 | $38,400 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,000 | $38,700 | $74,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lakia Hasenjaeger
The Jaeger Group, LLC
(219) 226-5202
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason Utesch
Realty Executives
(219) 395-0496
117 in this area
290 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 825621
APN: 64-09-24-277-027.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.