809 2nd St Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $153,839 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 2nd St, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $172,210, approximately $179 per square foot. 809 2nd St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School and Christian Traditional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Bought by
Goodlett Roy Michael and Goodlett Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodlett Roy Michael | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $765 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $753 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $753 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $757 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $760 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |