809 2nd St N Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 809 2nd St N, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $280,707. 809 2nd St N is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Petig Leon A and Petig Linda M
Bought by
Candra David W and Candra Lexi K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$147,976
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candra David W | $175,000 | Anderson Obrien Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candra David W | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $238,100 | $25,700 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $46 | $238,100 | $25,700 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $238,100 | $25,700 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $157,300 | $15,100 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $157,300 | $15,100 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $157,300 | $15,100 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $157,300 | $15,100 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $147,700 | $15,100 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $147,700 | $15,100 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $137,400 | $11,000 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $137,400 | $11,000 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $137,400 | $11,000 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map