809 300th St Morrill, KS 66515
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $314,859
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 300th St, Morrill, KS 66515 and is currently estimated at $245,953, approximately $167 per square foot. 809 300th St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $32,607 | $1,374 | $31,233 |
| 2024 | $30 | $30,222 | $899 | $29,323 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $26,001 | $853 | $25,148 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $23,641 | $853 | $22,788 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $21,271 | $853 | $20,418 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $21,105 | $796 | $20,309 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $19,368 | $948 | $18,420 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $18,803 | $948 | $17,855 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $18,584 | $393 | $18,191 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $18,584 | $393 | $18,191 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,905 | $393 | $17,512 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,906 | $420 | $17,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map