809 5th Ave E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,129
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 5th Ave E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $184,141, approximately $86 per square foot. 809 5th Ave E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Morris Richard V and Morris Lee Ann
Bought by
Morris Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Hayes Deborah L
Bought by
Morris Richard and Morris Leeann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Richard | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $109,900 | $9,500 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $109,900 | $9,500 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $109,900 | $9,500 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $109,900 | $9,500 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $109,900 | $9,500 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $93,200 | $7,300 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $93,200 | $7,300 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $93,200 | $7,300 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $93,200 | $7,300 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $93,200 | $7,300 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $93,200 | $7,300 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $93,200 | $7,300 | $85,900 |
| 2013 | $2,222 | $93,200 | $7,300 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map