809 5th St Tularosa, NM 88352
Estimated Value: $275,690 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 5th St, Tularosa, NM 88352 and is currently estimated at $312,423, approximately $167 per square foot. 809 5th St is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Tularosa Elementary School, Tularosa Intermediate School, and Tularosa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Michael Don and Michael Shelia
Bought by
King Dena M and Trustee Of Dena M King Surviors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Michael Donnie and Michael Karen
Bought by
Michael Don and Michael Shelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Dena M | -- | None Available | |
| Michael Don | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $85,096 | $17,150 | $67,946 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $84,098 | $17,150 | $66,948 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $85,425 | $9,588 | $75,837 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $82,988 | $9,588 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $82,988 | $9,054 | $73,934 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $82,988 | $9,054 | $73,934 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $81,361 | $8,876 | $72,485 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $80,555 | $8,787 | $71,760 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $78,976 | $8,615 | $70,353 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $77,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $75,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,421 | $8,119 | $66,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map