809 7th St Dwight, KS 66849
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 7th St, Dwight, KS 66849 and is currently estimated at $185,373, approximately $118 per square foot. 809 7th St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Council Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Bought by
Stahl David B and Stahl Elida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl David B | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $13,136 | $531 | $12,605 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,879 | $416 | $12,463 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,752 | $335 | $12,417 |
| 2022 | -- | $11,592 | $289 | $11,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map