809 Alamosa Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Northeast Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,086,000 - $3,467,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
7,884
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Alamosa Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $2,776,500, approximately $352 per square foot. 809 Alamosa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Lakin Barbara
Bought by
Maass Harlan Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Gross Kevin and Gross Tamara
Bought by
Lakin Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maass Harlan Ronald | $338,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lakin Barbara | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lakin Barbara | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,260 | $1,646,751 | $499,314 | $1,147,437 |
| 2024 | $20,260 | $1,614,463 | $489,524 | $1,124,939 |
| 2023 | $19,851 | $1,582,808 | $479,926 | $1,102,882 |
| 2022 | $19,550 | $1,551,773 | $470,516 | $1,081,257 |
| 2021 | $19,242 | $1,521,347 | $461,291 | $1,060,056 |
| 2019 | $18,370 | $1,476,225 | $447,610 | $1,028,615 |
| 2018 | $17,475 | $1,447,281 | $438,834 | $1,008,447 |
| 2016 | $16,236 | $1,391,084 | $421,795 | $969,289 |
| 2015 | $16,003 | $1,370,190 | $415,460 | $954,730 |
| 2014 | $15,881 | $1,343,351 | $407,322 | $936,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map