809 Aspen Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,117
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Aspen Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $368,667, approximately $174 per square foot. 809 Aspen Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Cruz Raymond
Bought by
Cruz Raymond and Raymond & Lee Ann Cruz Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Cruz Raymond
Bought by
Cruz Raymond and Raymond & Lee Ann Cruz Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Cruz Raymond and The Raymond Cruz Trust
Bought by
Cruz Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Raymond | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Raymond | $56,100 | |
| Closed | Cruz Raymond | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $166,802 | $45,070 | $121,732 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $163,533 | $44,187 | $119,346 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $160,327 | $43,321 | $117,006 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $157,184 | $42,472 | $114,712 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $154,103 | $41,640 | $112,463 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $152,524 | $41,214 | $111,310 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $152,524 | $41,214 | $111,310 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $146,603 | $39,614 | $106,989 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $143,730 | $38,838 | $104,892 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map