809 Beach Rd Lumberton, MS 39455
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $753,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Beach Rd, Lumberton, MS 39455 and is currently estimated at $391,194, approximately $211 per square foot. 809 Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Purvis Lower Elementary, Purvis Upper Elementary, and Purvis Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $10,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $9,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $9,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $8,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $8,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $8,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $8,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $8,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $8,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $8,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $991 | $7,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,626 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map