809 Bellerive Manor Dr Saint Louis, MO 63141
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $935,531
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,771
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Bellerive Manor Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63141 and is currently estimated at $839,633, approximately $175 per square foot. 809 Bellerive Manor Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bellerive Elementary School, Parkway Northeast Middle School, and Parkway North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Roper David R
Bought by
Roper Christine F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Chase Jp Morgan
Bought by
Singh Tasbif Singh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Neuman Howard J
Bought by
Howard J Neuman Revocable Trust #1 and Neuman Howard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Morley Inc
Bought by
Roper David R and Roper Christine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,700
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roper Christine F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roper Christine F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Tasbif Singh | -- | -- | |
| Howard J Neuman Revocable Trust #1 | -- | -- | |
| Roper David R | $431,147 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roper David R | $345,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,342 | $137,620 | $35,020 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $8,342 | $123,540 | $19,440 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $8,342 | $123,540 | $19,440 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $7,526 | $105,790 | $17,500 | $88,290 |
| 2021 | $7,481 | $105,790 | $17,500 | $88,290 |
| 2020 | $7,603 | $103,130 | $17,310 | $85,820 |
| 2019 | $7,441 | $103,130 | $17,310 | $85,820 |
| 2018 | $6,885 | $88,520 | $17,310 | $71,210 |
| 2017 | $6,683 | $88,520 | $17,310 | $71,210 |
| 2016 | $6,804 | $86,580 | $14,460 | $72,120 |
| 2015 | $7,132 | $86,580 | $14,460 | $72,120 |
| 2014 | $6,425 | $83,770 | $22,630 | $61,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map