913 Stablefield Ct Saint Louis, MO 63141
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $813,387
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Stablefield Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63141 and is currently estimated at $705,847, approximately $210 per square foot. 913 Stablefield Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bellerive Elementary School, Parkway Northeast Middle School, and Parkway North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Frechmann Richard W and Frechmann Michelle M
Bought by
Belaygorod Anatoliy and Podorozhansky Yelena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,939
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$458,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Butrus Joseph J and Butrus Diane
Bought by
Frenchmann Richard W and Frenchmann Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Morley Inc
Bought by
Butrus Joseph J and Butrus Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belaygorod Anatoliy | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Frenchmann Richard W | $390,000 | -- | |
| Butrus Joseph J | $428,082 | -- | |
| Butrus Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belaygorod Anatoliy | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frenchmann Richard W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $112,040 | $34,980 | $77,060 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $101,880 | $19,420 | $82,460 |
| 2023 | $6,608 | $101,880 | $19,420 | $82,460 |
| 2022 | $6,115 | $85,880 | $17,480 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $85,880 | $17,480 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $6,321 | $85,670 | $17,310 | $68,360 |
| 2019 | $6,186 | $85,670 | $17,310 | $68,360 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $81,970 | $17,310 | $64,660 |
| 2017 | $6,191 | $81,970 | $17,310 | $64,660 |
| 2016 | $5,685 | $72,280 | $14,460 | $57,820 |
| 2015 | $5,958 | $72,280 | $14,460 | $57,820 |
| 2014 | $5,887 | $76,730 | $22,520 | $54,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map