NOT LISTED FOR SALE

809 Blake Dr Forest Hill, MD 21050

Estimated Value: $513,000 - $545,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2020

Last sale price $389,900 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,135 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Forest Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2020

NEW PRICE! NEW DRIVEWAY! YOUR NEW HOME! Freshly painted! Open Floor plan! Vacant and ready for you to move-in. Easy to show! Colonial home in the Forest Lakes subdivision. Updates include 50 yr. architectural roof installed in 2003; new wall to wall carpet on second level stairway, landing, master bedroom, and bedroom no. 2 ; natural gas HVAC in 2014; natural gas hotwater heater in 2016; replacement windows and sliding glass door in 2019; GE Profile stainless steel kitchen appliances & light fixtures in 2016; hand scraped hickory hardwood floor in dining room & kitchen installed in 2012; basement waterproofed with French drain in 2016. Covered front porch; Rear Trex Deck constructed in 2016 with elec. Sunsetter awning. Lawn professionally maintained since 2016. Raised stone flower beds. Walking distance to Forest Lakes Elementary School, Forest Hill Parks & Rec fields, shopping, banking, fast food, bowling alley and restaurants! A lovely new home just for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aimee O'Neill

(410) 838-6980 aimee@oneillenterprises.com O'Neill Enterprises Realty License #00921 Listed on: 04/06/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Schneehagen

(888) 860-7369 jonschnea@yahoo.com EXP Realty, LLC License #RS-0036643

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,802

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Retaining Walls
  • Open Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R2

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Fiber Optics Available
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Forest Lakes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 78
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1303226948

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,802

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Remodeled in 2016

Lot Details

10,850 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: all appliances in "as is" condition without warranty or guaranty; all ceiling fan/light fixtures; all existing window treatments; Vizio wall mounted television in master bedroom; refrigerator/freezer in basement; shelving and workbench in garage; custom-b
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-04-07
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Year Renovated: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Dryer - Front Loading, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Humidifier, Oven - Double, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Air Filter System, Attic, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Skylight(s), Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient, Insulated, Replacement, Screens, Skylights, Sliding, Storm
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Fireplace - Glass Doors, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Vaulted Ceilings, Cathedral Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Drain, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Water Proofing System, Windows
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Basement, Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 3108
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1988
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 196.13
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1988
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1120
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1120
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Stone Retaining Walls, Exterior Lighting

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Off Street, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Fiber Optics Available, Phone Available, Under Ground
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 36.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 220400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 116200.00
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Open, Rear Yard, Road Frontage, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10850.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good, Very Good
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5497141
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3802.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1303226948
  • Tax Lot: 78
  • Tax Page Number: 40
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2020
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$389,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-1.29%
Current Estimated Value
$525,519

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,619
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.28%
Original Mortgage
$350,910
Outstanding Balance
$311,164
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,355

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1988
Sold by
Cross Creek Ent Inc
Bought by
Bielecki John Robert and Bielecki Andrea M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,500
Interest Rate
10.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1988
Sold by
Osborne Winton B
Bought by
Cross Creek Ent Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scurto Kristen R $389,900 Mid Atlantic Title Llc
Bielecki John Robert $36,000 --
Cross Creek Ent Inc $28,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scurto Kristen R $350,910
Previous Owner Bielecki John Robert $140,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Sold $389,900 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Price Changed $389,900 -1.3% $196 / Sq Ft
04/06/2020 04/06/20 For Sale $395,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,951 $375,500 $116,200 $259,300
2024 $3,951 $362,533 $0 $0
2023 $3,810 $349,567 $0 $0
2022 $3,669 $336,600 $116,200 $220,400
2021 $7,479 $334,233 $0 $0
2020 $1,915 $331,867 $0 $0
2019 $3,802 $329,500 $119,300 $210,200
2018 $3,690 $319,767 $0 $0
2017 $3,434 $329,500 $0 $0
2016 -- $300,300 $0 $0
2015 $3,437 $298,333 $0 $0
2014 $3,437 $296,367 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDHR245352

Bright MLS

APN: 03-226948

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.