809 Braddock Ct Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Braddock Ct, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $700,192, approximately $470 per square foot. 809 Braddock Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Newcomb Rachelle Anne and Lyle Thomas
Bought by
T R Newcomb Living Trust and Newcomb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Kindall Eric J and Kindall Ani A
Bought by
Newcomb Lyle Thomas and Newcomb Rachelle Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T R Newcomb Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newcomb Lyle Thomas | $193,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newcomb Lyle Thomas | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $296,608 | $115,258 | $181,350 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $285,093 | $110,784 | $174,309 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $279,504 | $108,612 | $170,892 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $274,025 | $106,483 | $167,542 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $271,217 | $105,392 | $165,825 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $265,900 | $103,326 | $162,574 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $260,687 | $101,300 | $159,387 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $255,576 | $99,314 | $156,262 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $250,566 | $97,367 | $153,199 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $246,803 | $95,905 | $150,898 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $241,970 | $94,027 | $147,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map