809 Bradshaw St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $327,125
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Bradshaw St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $285,531, approximately $210 per square foot. 809 Bradshaw St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Casa Loma Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Vela Rosanne M and Vargas Jose Vela
Bought by
Vela Rosanne M and Vargas Jose Vela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Vela Jose M and Vela Rosanne
Bought by
Vela Jose and Vela Rosanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Cornejo Annie and The Annie Cornejo Living Trust
Bought by
Vela Jose M and Vela Roseanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Cornejo James Michael and Cornejo James M
Bought by
Cornejo Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Cornejo Annie
Bought by
Cornejo Annie and Cornejo James Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History