809 Briar Ridge Rd Weston, FL 33327
The Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,002 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Briar Ridge Rd, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $667,501, approximately $443 per square foot. 809 Briar Ridge Rd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Arvida Jmb Partners
Bought by
Baach Karen and Baach Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,450
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Baach Karen | $139,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baach Karen | $111,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,225 | $218,760 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,050 | $213,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $207,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $200,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $195,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $189,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $186,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $182,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $179,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $175,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $171,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $170,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $169,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,280 | $55,320 | $197,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map