809 Broad St New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $632,295
Studio
--
Bath
2,479
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Broad St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $632,295, approximately $255 per square foot. 809 Broad St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Sister Network Inc
Bought by
Sonodora Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$518,148
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$114,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Ipock Jefferey M and Ipock Kimberley R
Bought by
Sister Network Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Ipock Carroll G
Bought by
Ipock Jeffrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonodora Llc | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sonodora Llc | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sister Network Inc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Ipock Jeffrey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonodora Llc | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Sonodora Llc | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sister Network Inc | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $247,300 | $104,500 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $247,300 | $104,500 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $247,300 | $104,500 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $215,600 | $99,000 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $215,600 | $99,000 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $215,600 | $99,000 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $215,600 | $99,000 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $215,600 | $99,000 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $215,600 | $99,000 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $248,600 | $110,000 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $248,600 | $110,000 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $248,600 | $110,000 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map