809 Browning Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $104,565 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Browning Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $134,141, approximately $183 per square foot. 809 Browning Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Vrancheff Cynthia
Bought by
Bowler Kyle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,625
Outstanding Balance
$53,519
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Horn Warren and Horn Agnes
Bought by
Horn Agnes and Vrancheff Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowler Kyle B | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Horn Agnes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |