809 Camino Stephanie Moriarty, NM 87035
Estimated Value: $219,418 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Camino Stephanie, Moriarty, NM 87035 and is currently estimated at $227,139, approximately $165 per square foot. 809 Camino Stephanie is a home located in Torrance County with nearby schools including Moriarty Elementary School, Moriarty Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Roberto
Bought by
Kirchner Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,751
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,388
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchner Lorraine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirchner Lorraine | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $46,667 | $7,581 | $39,086 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $45,309 | $7,293 | $38,016 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $43,988 | $7,080 | $36,908 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $42,745 | $6,880 | $35,865 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $46,763 | $7,527 | $39,236 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $41,459 | $7,519 | $33,940 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $40,817 | $6,843 | $33,974 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $40,776 | $6,836 | $33,940 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,560 | $6,256 | $33,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map