809 Carolyn Jean Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Carolyn Jean Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $347,053, approximately $216 per square foot. 809 Carolyn Jean Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Wurm Joseph T and Wurm Katherine M
Bought by
Parker Shane E and Parker Wendy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,850
Outstanding Balance
$101,875
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Kitson Charlie D and Kitson Deanna
Bought by
Wurm Joseph T and Wurm Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Shane E | $186,500 | Inv | |
| Wurm Joseph T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Shane E | $167,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Wurm Joseph T | $123,500 |