NOT LISTED FOR SALE

809 Christopher Cir Albertville, AL 35951

Estimated Value: $213,280 - $284,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2022

Last sale price $258,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,407 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2022

TALK ABOUT CURB APPEAL ..... THIS 3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH HOME HAS GOT IT !!! THIS RECENTLY RENOVATED SPLIT LEVEL HOME WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN IS LOCATED IN ALBERTVILLE CITY LIMITS. KITCHEN HAS ALL NEW CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND A NEW KITCHEN ISLAND. BATHROOMS ALSO HAVE NEW GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. THIS HOME ALSO BOASTS ALL NEW FLOORING ,PAINT, LIGHT FIXTURES, AND NEW WINDOWS THROUGHOUT. ALL NEW IRON RAILING INSIDE AND OUT. BEAUTIFUL SUNROOM WITH LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHTING. DOUBLE CAR GARAGE WITH STORAGE ROOM AND STORM SHELTER. YOU NEED TO GO SEE THIS HOME TODAY !!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeri Franks

Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv. License #98160 Listed on: 04/14/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 0.4

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,542 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Albertville Elementary School
  • Albertville High School

Additional Features

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • E Brown Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1902032000024.001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1542
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Subdivision Name: E Brown
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Basement: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: ½ Brick, Masonite

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1902032000024.001
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Albertville
  • High School: Albertville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Saint Christopher Lee and Saint Tiffany Brooke
Bought by
Saint Jackie
Current Estimated Value
$250,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,636
Outstanding Balance
$257,035
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,465

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2022
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Sandra Erskine
Bought by
Saint Christopher Lee and Saint Tiffany Brooke
Seller's Agent
Jeri Franks
Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.
Buyer's Agent
Jeri Franks
Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-4.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.73%
Original Mortgage
$260,606
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saint Jackie $261,000 None Listed On Document
Saint Christopher Lee $258,000 None Listed On Document
Ray Kathryn L $98,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saint Jackie $263,636
Previous Owner Saint Christopher Lee $260,606
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $258,000 -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Sold $258,000 -4.4% $167 / Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2022 04/14/22 For Sale $269,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $844 $16,980 $0 $0
2023 $737 $16,120 $0 $0
2022 $1,088 $23,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,005 $21,620 $0 $0
2020 $439 $9,440 $0 $0
2017 $0 $8,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $9,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $9,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1805627

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 190203-2-000-024001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.