812 Christopher Cir Albertville, AL 35951
Estimated Value: $185,933 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Christopher Cir, Albertville, AL 35951 and is currently estimated at $208,983, approximately $128 per square foot. 812 Christopher Cir is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, Albertville Primary School, and Evans Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $544 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map