Estimated Value: $95,517 - $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Curtis St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $103,379, approximately $91 per square foot. 809 Curtis St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Bought by
Payne William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Bought by
Melton Bob B and Melton Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
John Sullivan
Bought by
Reelfoot Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Wayne Penick
Bought by
John Sullivan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Bought by
Wayne Renick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
Bought by
Penick Horace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne William | $55,000 | -- | |
| Melton Bob B | $34,000 | -- | |
| Reelfoot Bank | $26,500 | -- | |
| John Sullivan | $2,500 | -- | |
| Wayne Renick | -- | -- | |
| Penick Horace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $17,175 | $1,350 | $15,825 |
| 2024 | $331 | $9,925 | $1,125 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $327 | $9,925 | $1,125 | $8,800 |
| 2022 | $238 | $9,925 | $1,125 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $317 | $9,925 | $1,125 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $309 | $9,925 | $1,125 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $306 | $8,950 | $1,125 | $7,825 |
| 2018 | $338 | $10,000 | $1,125 | $8,875 |
| 2017 | $338 | $10,000 | $1,125 | $8,875 |
| 2016 | $325 | $10,000 | $1,125 | $8,875 |
| 2015 | $338 | $10,000 | $1,125 | $8,875 |
| 2014 | $338 | $10,000 | $1,125 | $8,875 |
| 2013 | $338 | $9,896 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map