809 E 63rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,280
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E 63rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $538,613. 809 E 63rd St is a home with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,870 | $469,933 | $60,720 | $409,213 |
| 2024 | $5,870 | $470,333 | $60,720 | $409,613 |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $395,881 | $44,528 | $351,353 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $355,770 | $40,480 | $315,290 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $351,614 | $40,480 | $311,134 |
| 2020 | $4,859 | $336,800 | $40,480 | $296,320 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $336,800 | $40,480 | $296,320 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $306,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $276,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $242,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $242,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map