809 E A St Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Estimated Value: $71,302 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E A St, Eagle Lake, TX 77434 and is currently estimated at $101,326, approximately $98 per square foot. 809 E A St is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Rice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Robert and Hernandez Maria
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Garcia Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,913
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Jose | $15,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $55,210 | $19,640 | $35,570 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $54,870 | $19,040 | $35,830 |
| 2023 | $899 | $39,270 | $7,440 | $31,830 |
| 2022 | $525 | $21,040 | $7,440 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $555 | $21,040 | $7,440 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $557 | $21,040 | $7,440 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $553 | $20,650 | $7,440 | $13,210 |
| 2018 | $541 | $20,390 | $7,440 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $396 | $14,740 | $1,790 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $349 | $12,990 | $1,790 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,990 | $1,790 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,990 | $1,790 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map