809 E Dava Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $510,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Dava Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $452,047, approximately $244 per square foot. 809 E Dava Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Norte School, Kyrene de los Niños Elementary School, and Kyrene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Riley Barbara
Bought by
Riley Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,822
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Rhonda | $325,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Rhonda | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $21,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $20,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $36,270 | $7,250 | $29,020 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $24,930 | $4,980 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $16,060 | $3,210 | $12,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map