809 E Denver St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $347,050
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Denver St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $314,013, approximately $204 per square foot. 809 E Denver St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Bleily Marion
Bought by
Shark Fin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Herrera Shari
Bought by
Bleily Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Family Tree Investments Llc
Bought by
Herrera Shari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Dyer Brian D and Dyer Nancy A
Bought by
Family Tree Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shark Fin Llc | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Bleily Marion | $128,000 | Preferred Choice Title | |
| Herrera Shari | -- | Title One | |
| Family Tree Investments Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $308,200 | $115,000 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $283,100 | $103,300 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $282,500 | $103,300 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $259,700 | $125,400 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $160,200 | $64,500 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $143,000 | $41,400 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $124,100 | $30,500 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $74,700 | $20,000 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map