818 E Elgin St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 E Elgin St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $300,137, approximately $352 per square foot. 818 E Elgin St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Huck Keith L and Huck Kparen L
Bought by
Klh Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$149,969
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Huck Karen L
Bought by
Klh Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Huck Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Guitron Selida
Bought by
Idaho Housing & Finance Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Idaho Housing & Finance Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klh Enterprises Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Cayon | |
| Huck Keith L | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Klh Enterprises Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Bo | |
| Huck Karen L | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca | |
| Idaho Housing & Finance Association | $59,817 | Alliance Title Production | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Alliance Title Production |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huck Keith L | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $264,200 | $102,900 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $250,000 | $91,400 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $251,000 | $91,400 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $279,400 | $110,900 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $192,200 | $53,500 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $126,900 | $37,100 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $117,100 | $26,500 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $62,600 | $16,000 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map