809 E Franklin St Unit A809 Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $195,747
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Franklin St Unit A809, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 and is currently estimated at $155,187, approximately $206 per square foot. 809 E Franklin St Unit A809 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laura Hose Elementary School, Mollie B. Hoover Elementary School, and Meredith Nicholson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Macaroni Monkey Hammer Realty Llc
Bought by
Grace Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Investments Llc | -- | Partners Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $140,100 | $9,100 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $178,900 | $9,100 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $163,600 | $7,200 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $176,000 | $7,200 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $162,400 | $7,200 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $106,200 | $7,200 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $102,800 | $7,300 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $103,400 | $5,400 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $103,300 | $5,400 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $97,800 | $5,400 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $102,100 | $8,600 | $93,500 |
| 2013 | $2,489 | $112,500 | $8,600 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map