809 E Grizzard St Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated payment $1,088/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 2 Car Garage
- Property has 1 Level
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
809 E Grizzard Street in Tullahoma is a great move-in ready starter home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home has been well taken care of and offers a comfortable layout with plenty of space for a family, first-time homebuyer, or anyone looking to downsize. Inside you’ll find a cozy living area, spacious bedrooms, and a functional kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The home has a nice flow throughout and feels very welcoming from the moment you walk in. Outside features include a detached garage with extra storage space and a yard with room to enjoy being outside, entertain or let the pets play. Located in a convenient area close to schools, shopping, and everything Tullahoma has to offer, this home is a great opportunity for someone looking for an affordable home that is ready to move into.
Listing Agent
Steve Jernigan Realty Brokerage Phone: 9318410945 License #286763 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,213
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50 x 150
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 878 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Laminate Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 124F D 02200 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $28,825 | $2,700 | $26,125 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $28,825 | $2,700 | $26,125 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $28,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $28,825 | $2,700 | $26,125 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $22,275 | $2,250 | $20,025 |
| 2020 | $934 | $16,300 | $2,250 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $934 | $18,625 | $2,250 | $16,375 |
| 2018 | $707 | $18,625 | $2,250 | $16,375 |
| 2017 | $699 | $12,800 | $3,500 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $700 | $12,800 | $3,500 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $555 | $10,150 | $3,500 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | $555 | $10,142 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | +48.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Sold | $125,000 | +0.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2020 12/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2020 12/26/20 | For Sale | $124,900 | +98.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | Sold | $63,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | For Sale | $63,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Gateway Title Services Llc | |
| Deed | $100,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $35,975 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $126,700 | New Conventional |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3211011
APN: 124F-D-022.00
- 805 E Grizzard St
- 815 E Grundy St
- 906 Country Club Dr
- 601 E Grundy St Unit E
- 601 E Grundy St Unit G
- 601 E Grundy St Unit H
- 111 Gentry St
- 1101 E Lauderdale St
- 1302 E Grundy St
- 412 E Grundy St
- 209 Gentry St
- 1003 Pickett Dr
- 702 Forrest Dr
- 302 N Polk St
- 604 E Warren St
- 317 Druid Ln
- 1416 E Lincoln St Unit 4
- 1416 E Lincoln St Unit 3
- 1416 E Lincoln St Unit 6
- 1416 E Lincoln St
- 407 N College St Unit B2
- 407 N College St Unit A9
- 601 E Grundy St Unit B
- 1410 E Grundy St
- 1416 E Lincoln St Unit 1-7
- 605B N Washington St
- 24 Hardwood Rd
- 32 Hardwood Rd
- 100 W Lincoln St Unit 106