Estimated Value: $110,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E Main St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $125,165, approximately $115 per square foot. 809 E Main St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2022
Sold by
Morse Susan L
Bought by
Morse Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$64,386
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$60,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Joshua | $70,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morse Joshua | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,790 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2025 | $2,067 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $692 | $63,200 | $7,200 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map